OTI Baku has successfully delivered HSE training for the oil and gas industry companies within Azerbaijan since 1999. Our training centre has been accredited and approved to teach number of training courses to the standards set by the OPITO (Offshore Petroleum Industry Training Organisation) Oil and Gas Academy.
OTI is a member of the National Safety Council of the USA as provider of NSC accredited First Aid courses and member of the International Association for Safety and Survival Training (IASST). OTI Azerbaijan also delivers NFPA (National Fire Protection Association) Advanced Fire Fighting courses. OTI is accredited by IOSH (Institution of Occupational Safety and Health) for delivery of IOSH Working Managing Safely training. OTI is approved STCW Training Centre for delivery of IMO Model courses on the basis of programs approved by the State Maritime Administration of Azerbaijan.