Euro-Asian Construction Corporation “EVRASCON” (former “Azerkorpu”) was established in 1968 in Baku under the Ministry of Transport Construction of USSR and started its activity as “Mostootryad-100”. During the period of its activity the corporation has got great experience in the sphere of construction of various Projects either in Azerbaijan or abroad. Today, when Azerbaijan resembles a giant construction site, Euro-Asian Construction Corporation “EVRASCON”, being one of some multidisciplinary companies in Azerbaijan, realizes many important projects in different economical spheres and make their contribution to the rapid development of the country. In addition, the company is actively involved in the construction and assembly work abroad. Among these countries, Kazakhstan, Russia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Moldova, Turkey. The "EVRASCON" company has recently completed such big projects as: